HP Chess December 2011 Results

Edgewood Middle School, HP

104 Players

December 2011 -- Team Standings                           Team Standings, Page 1
"Crosstable data is not shown in tiebreak order and does not reflect the distribution of trophies."

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 6 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
                                                                              
  1 WTN    WTN (27)                              26.5   89.0   79.5  289.0  149.0
             Boldizsar, Ezra (5.0,nnnn)                                       
             Arzac, Andrew (5.0,nnnn)                                         
             Harris, Samuel (4.5,nnnn)                                        
             Chiflikian, Michael (4.0,266)                                    
             Burns, Harrison (4.0,nnnn)                                       
             Harrigan, Joseph (4.0,1068)                                      
             Svetov, Mitchell (4.0,749)                                       
  2 ITEP   ITEP (32)                             23.0   84.0   71.0  251.5  109.0
             Lichtman, Samuel Joshua (4.0,771)                                
             Noffsinger, Ulysses (4.0,402)                                    
             Goldberg, Charlie (4.0,100)                                      
             Pasquesi, Daniel (4.0,nnnn)                                      
             Pasquesi, Michael (3.5,nnnn)                                     
             Bowers, Barry (3.5,nnnn)                                         
             Amram, Aron (3.5,nnnn)                                           
             Goldberg, Levi (3.5,349)                                         
  3 OTXX   OTXX (17)                             18.5   74.5   45.5  222.5   72.0
             Tiemeyer, Charlie (3.5,100)                                      
             Warshell, Matthew (3.0,520)                                      
             Harpster, Ben (3.0,284)                                          
             Martinez, Juan (3.0,140)                                         
             Flores, Nancy (3.0,112)                                          
             Solis, Melissa (3.0,nnnn)                                        
             Tatelli, Carl (3.0,100)                                          
  4 SERO   SERO (9)                              16.5   76.0   46.0  236.5   59.0
             Greenberg, Noah (4.0,484)                                        
             LaForce, Tyler (4.0,226)                                         
             Esgar, Eddie (2.5,nnnn)                                          
             Esgar, Vivian (2.0,nnnn)                                         
             Wagenius, Per (2.0,405)                                          
             Harradine, Ethan (2.0,337)                                       
  5 LRB    LRB (7)                               12.5   61.5   35.5  184.0   32.0
             Starkman, Eric (3.0,916)                                         
             Elder, Eli (2.5,452)                                             
             Baum, Max (2.0,476)                                              
             Burack, Daniel (2.0,nnnn)                                        
             Edelstein, Connor (2.0,nnnn)                                     
             Acquasaliente, Luca (1.0,nnnn)   

December 2011 -- K-1                                           Standings, Page 1

Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  Solk   MMed   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                            
    1 Arzac, Andrew (9,WTN)                              nnnn   5.0   14.5   13.5   15.0   48.0
    2 Mitchell, Tommy (18,OTH)                           nnnn   4.0   16.0   15.0   11.0   51.5
    3 Goldberg, Charlie (6,ITEP)                          100   4.0   13.0   11.0   10.0   38.5
    4 Pasquesi, Michael (19,ITEP)                        nnnn   3.5   14.5   12.5   12.0   44.5
    5 Amram, Aron (8,ITEP)                               nnnn   3.5   11.5    9.5    9.5   37.5
    6 Lichtman, Zach (4,ITEP)                             132   3.0   16.0   14.0   12.0   48.0
    7 Davis, Elijah (2,ITEP)                              335   3.0   15.5   13.5   10.0   43.5
    8 Flores, Nancy (5,OTXX)                              112   3.0   12.0   11.0    6.5   38.5
    9 Tatelli, Carl (7,OTXX)                              100   3.0   10.0    9.0    7.0   35.0
   10 Rosenbloom, Nicholas (22,WTN)                      nnnn   2.5   14.0    8.5    8.5   42.0
   11 Yontez, Morgan (3,WTN)                              184   2.5   13.0    8.5    8.0   37.5
   12 Gorgees, Sofia (16,WTN)                            nnnn   2.5   11.5    6.5    8.0   30.5
   13 Goldstein, Gabe (1,WTN)                             468   2.0   14.5   11.0    9.0   46.0
   14 Deganus, Mihajlo-Joshu (12,ITEP)                   nnnn   2.0   13.0    9.0    7.0   33.0
   15 Budden, Ben (11,WTN)                               nnnn   2.0   11.5    8.0    6.0   39.5
   16 Esgar, Vivian (14,SERO)                            nnnn   2.0   11.5    7.5    4.0   31.0
   17 Edelstein, Connor (13,LRB)                         nnnn   2.0    7.5    4.5    3.0   25.0
   18 Flores, Samuel (15,OTXX)                           nnnn   1.5   10.5    8.0    5.5   36.5
   19 Regalado, Sarah (21,OTXX)                          nnnn   1.5    8.0    5.5    5.0   26.0
   20 Lew, Dylan (17,ITEP)                               nnnn   1.0   13.5    9.5    4.5   32.5
   21 Ayzman, David (10,ITEP)                            nnnn   1.0   13.5    8.5    3.0   34.5
   22 Rowe, Henry (23,ITEP)                              nnnn   0.5   10.0    7.5    0.5   26.0

December 2011 -- 2-3                                           Standings, Page 1

Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  Solk   MMed   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                            
    1 Vriend, Jonas (33,OTH)                             nnnn   5.0   16.5   15.0   15.0   49.5
    2 Khoja, Amar (25,OTH)                               nnnn   4.0   16.0   14.0   14.0   47.5
    3 Greenberg, Noah (1,SERO)                            484   4.0   15.5   13.5   12.0   51.0
    4 Fradkin, Rom (4,GLES)                               379   4.0   14.5   13.0   13.0   47.0
    5 Bringas, Robby (9,WTN)                              282   3.5   15.0   12.5    9.0   48.0
    6 Bowers, Barry (19,ITEP)                            nnnn   3.5   14.5   12.5   11.0   41.0
    7 Tiemeyer, Charlie (16,OTXX)                         100   3.5   13.5   11.5   10.5   38.5
    8 Goldberg, Levi (6,ITEP)                             349   3.5   11.0    9.5    8.0   37.5
    9 Noffsinger, Ethan (2,ITEP)                          422   3.0   16.0   13.5   11.0   53.5
   10 Noginsky, Timothy (28,OTH)                         nnnn   3.0   15.0   13.0   12.0   50.0
   11 McDonough, Dylan (3,ITEP)                           420   3.0   12.0   11.5    8.0   41.0
   12 Taylor, Clark (10,WTN)                              127   3.0   11.0   10.5    8.0   38.5
   13 Solis, Melissa (31,OTXX)                           nnnn   3.0   10.5   10.5    6.0   29.5
   14 Gorgees, Stavros (13,WTN)                           100   2.5   14.0    9.5    9.0   45.0
   15 Harchut, Jakub (24,OTH)                            nnnn   2.5   13.5    8.5    9.0   32.5
   16 Garate, Andrew (23,OTH)                            nnnn   2.5   11.5    8.0   10.0   34.5
   17 Peal, Ethan (5,ITEP)                                366   2.5   11.0    6.5    4.5   36.0
   18 Kourkine, Andrew (12,ITEP)                          111   2.5   10.0    6.0    5.5   31.0
   19 Steinfink, Joshua (15,OTXX)                         100   2.5    8.0    5.0    6.5   28.0
   20 Connors, Kyle (8,ITEP)                              284   2.0   14.5   10.5    7.0   40.0
   21 Redenius, Jack (14,ITEP)                            100   2.0   14.0   10.0    8.0   40.0
   22 Oropeza, Ryan (29,OTXX)                            nnnn   2.0   11.5    8.5    5.0   34.5
   23 Harradine, Ethan (7,SERO)                           337   2.0    9.5    6.0    3.0   31.0
   24 Villegas, Ulises (32,OTXX)                         nnnn   2.0    8.5    4.5    5.0   31.5
   25 Yontez, Sydney (11,WTN)                             125   1.5   13.5   10.0    6.5   36.5
   26 Laedlein, Stuart (27,WTN)                          nnnn   1.5   12.0    7.0    2.5   30.5
   27 Blandford, Delaney (18,OTH)                        nnnn   1.5   11.5    7.5    6.5   28.0
   28 Coulman, Seth (20,OTXX)                            nnnn   1.0   10.0    7.0    4.0   26.5
   29 Acevedo, Alejandro (17,SERO)                       nnnn   0.5   11.5    8.5    2.5   30.5
   30 Daugherty, Eliana (21,SERO)                        nnnn   0.0   10.5    8.0    0.0   26.0
   31 Plonsker, Johnny (30,WTN)                          nnnn   0.0    4.0    1.5    0.0   15.5


December 2011 -- 4-5                                           Standings, Page 1

Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  Solk   MMed   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                            
    1 Harris, Samuel (14,WTN)                            nnnn   4.5   15.0   13.0   12.5   45.5
    2 Chiflikian, Michael (3,WTN)                         266   4.0   16.0   14.0   12.0   51.0
    3 LaForce, Tyler (5,SERO)                             226   4.0   14.5   13.0   13.0   48.5
    4 Noffsinger, Ulysses (1,ITEP)                        402   4.0   13.5   12.5   14.0   43.0
    5 Pasquesi, Daniel (17,ITEP)                         nnnn   4.0   10.5    9.5   11.0   32.5
    6 Redenius, Max (10,ITEP)                             100   3.0   16.5   14.5   12.0   46.0
    7 Arzac, Christopher (12,WTN)                        nnnn   3.0   14.0   13.0   11.0   44.5
    8 Harpster, Ben (2,OTXX)                              284   3.0   13.0   11.5    8.5   41.5
    9 Droll, Henry (13,WTN)                              nnnn   3.0   12.0   11.0    8.0   38.0
   10 Martinez, Juan (6,OTXX)                             140   3.0   12.0   11.0    8.0   37.0
   11 Plonsker, Kurt (18,WTN)                            nnnn   2.0   13.0    9.0    8.0   38.5
   12 Plonsker, Mark (19,WTN)                            nnnn   2.0   13.0    9.0    6.0   33.0
   13 Reinstein, Abby (20,ITEP)                          nnnn   2.0   12.5    8.5    7.0   39.0
   14 Kourkine, Nick (4,ITEP)                             266   2.0   11.0    6.5    3.0   29.5
   15 Taylor, Lydia (7,WTN)                               129   1.5   11.0    7.0    3.0   29.5
   16 Chiflikian, Rose (8,WTN)                            100   1.5   10.0    6.0    4.5   32.5
   17 Tyrrell, Michelle (21,WTN)                         nnnn   1.5   10.0    6.0    3.5   28.5
   18 Nava, Michelle (9,OTXX)                             100   1.5    8.5    4.5    3.5   27.0
   19 Ohlwein, John Henry (15,OTXX)                      nnnn   1.0   11.0    7.0    2.0   31.0
   20 Ohlwein, MaVe (16,OTXX)                            nnnn   1.0   10.0    7.0    2.5   30.0
   21 Acquasaliente, Luca (11,LRB)                       nnnn   1.0    8.0    5.0    5.0   23.0


December 2011 -- Advanced                                      Standings, Page 1

Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  Solk   MMed   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                            
    1 Boldizsar, Ezra (25,WTN)                           nnnn   5.0   16.0   14.0   15.0   53.5
    2 Lichtman, Samuel Joshua (6,ITEP)                    771   4.0   18.0   16.0   13.0   52.0
    3 Burns, Harrison (27,WTN)                           nnnn   4.0   14.0   12.0   11.0   45.0
    4 Harrigan, Joseph (1,WTN)                           1068   4.0   13.5   11.5   14.0   46.0
    5 Svetov, Mitchell (7,WTN)                            749   4.0   12.5   11.5   12.0   43.0
    6 Starkman, Eric (2,LRB)                              916   3.0   15.0   14.0   11.0   45.0
    7 Goldberg, Jack (22,ITEP)                            352   3.0   15.0   13.0    8.0   43.0
    8 Mitchell, Sam (9,OTH)                               739   3.0   14.0   12.0   10.0   48.0
    9 Warshell, Matthew (15,OTXX)                         520   3.0   13.5   11.5    6.0   37.5
   10 Kaplan, Max (5,ITEP)                                771   3.0   12.0   12.0    8.5   35.0
   11 Hong, Caitlin (13,WTN)                              587   3.0   11.0   10.0    7.5   34.5
   12 Balel, Rohan (23,OTH)                               319   3.0   11.0   10.0    7.5   33.0
   13 Rosenblum, Evan B (3,ITEP)                          796   3.0   11.0   10.0    7.5   30.5
   14 Hersh, Jacob (4,WTN)                                789   3.0   10.0    9.0    8.0   32.0
   15 Esgar, Eddie (28,SERO)                             nnnn   2.5   14.0    9.0   10.0   42.5
   16 Elder, Eli (18,LRB)                                 452   2.5   10.0    6.0    5.5   23.5
   17 Davis, Josiah (12,ITEP)                             640   2.0   15.0   11.0    9.0   40.0
   18 Himmelfarb, Daniel (8,ITEP)                         743   2.0   14.5   10.5    8.0   44.0
   19 Coplan, Henry (11,ITEP)                             659   2.0   14.5    9.5    7.0   44.0
   20 West, Alexander (30,OTH)                           nnnn   2.0   13.0   10.0    6.5   34.5
   21 Rosenblum, Jason H (24,ITEP)                        278   2.0   13.0    9.0    7.0   40.0
   22 Tippens, Patrick (10,OTXX)                          698   2.0   12.0    8.0    7.0   38.5
   23 Baum, Max (16,LRB)                                  476   2.0   12.0    8.0    6.0   38.5
   24 Wagenius, Per (20,SERO)                             405   2.0   11.0    7.0    4.0   32.5
   25 Burack, Daniel (26,LRB)                            nnnn   2.0    9.0    6.0    5.0   29.0
   26 Goodsnyder, Jeremy (29,OTH)                        nnnn   1.0   13.0    9.0    5.0   36.5
   27 Blank, Jesse (17,ITEP)                              468   1.0   10.5    7.5    2.0   28.0
   28 Meyer, Luke (14,OTH)                                525   1.0   10.0    7.0    1.0   28.0
   29 Harradine, Dylan (19,SERO)                          410   1.0    9.0    6.0    3.0   27.0
   30 Sonkin, Zachary (21,OTH)                            357   0.0    8.0    5.0    0.0   20.5