HP Chess April 2011 Results

Northwood Middle School, HP

86 Players

April 2011 -- Combined Section                             Team Standings, Page 1
"Crosstable data is  not shown in tiebreak order and does not reflect the distribution of trophies."

Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 6 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2

  1 WTN    WTN (18)                              21.5   93.0   79.5  314.0  119.0
             Svetov, Mitchell (4.0,680)
             Burns, Harrison (4.0,704)
             Weisskopf, Nathan (3.5,437)
             Hersh, Jacob (3.5,756)
             Goldstein, Gabe (3.5,165)
             Boldizsar, Ezra (3.0,949)
             Helfand, Ari (3.0,454)
             Harrigan, Joseph (3.0,1108)
             Taylor, Lydia (3.0,438)
             Bringas, Robby (3.0,286)
  2 ITEP   ITEP (25)                             21.0   96.5   86.5  346.0  113.0
             Davis, Josiah (4.0,595)
             Lichtman, Samuel Joshua (4.0,670)
             Coplan, Henry (3.5,653)
             McDonough, Dylan (3.5,nnnn)
             Kaplan, Max (3.0,589)
             Rosenblum, Evan B (3.0,601)
             Davis, Elijah (3.0,257)
             Goldberg, Jack (3.0,296)
             Blank, Jesse (3.0,486)
  3 BESS   BESS (6)                              20.0   89.0   75.0  311.5  123.0
             Fogel, Alex (5.0,982)
             Holzmueller, Nathan (4.0,1331)
             Melnikov, Nathan (3.5,nnnn)
             Fogel, Jonah (3.0,334)
             Wang, Alan (3.0,nnnn)
             Kudirka, Gabe (1.5,nnnn)
  4 LRB    LRB (7)                               17.0   96.5   70.0  322.5   96.0
             Starkman, Eric (4.0,802)
             Burack, Daniel (3.0,777)
             Yorish, Mark (3.0,144)
             Baum, Max (2.5,476)
             Terman, Allen (2.5,329)
             Elder, Eli (2.0,531)
  5 OTXX   OTXX (11)                             13.5   89.0   54.0  277.0   59.0
             Tippens, Patrick (3.0,737)
             Harpster, Ben (2.5,nnnn)
             Robles, William (2.5,100)
             Warshell, Matthew (2.0,444)
             Gillmore, Timothy (2.0,100)
             Flores, Nancy (1.5,100)
             Tippens, Clark (1.5,100)
  6 GLEN   GLEN (5)                              12.0   66.5   51.0  229.0   67.0
             Khan, Fahad (3.0,427)
             Stone, Mason (3.0,745)
             Stone, Trystan (3.0,606)
             Butler, Josh (3.0,451)
             Ahmed, Faadil (0.0,306)
  7 SERO   SERO (6)                              10.5   68.0   44.5  222.5   57.5
             Esgar, Eddie (4.0,719)
             Moore, Ronin (3.0,972)
             Esgar, Warren (2.0,136)
             Noblet, Hayden (1.0,413)
             Rivkin, Ilya (0.5,nnnn)
             Tiemeyer, Sam (0.0,294)

April 2011 -- Kindergarten_First                             Cross Table, Page 1
"Crosstable data is  not shown in tiebreak order and does not reflect the distribution of trophies."

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score

   1. Joseph, Jake (19).............     nnnn W14   W13   W10   W2    W6      5.0

   2. Koyfman, Ari (1)..............      430 W17   W9    W12   L1    W8      4.0

   3. Goldstein, Gabe (8,WTN).......      165 -H-   -N-   W18   W11   W15     3.5
   4. Melnikov, Nathan (21,BESS)....     nnnn L9    W14   W13   D5    W10     3.5
   5. McDonough, Dylan (20,ITEP)....     nnnn L6    W19   W16   D4    W12     3.5

   6. Fogel, Jonah (5,BESS).........      334 W5    L12   W7    W9    L1      3.0
   7. Bringas, Robby (6,WTN)........      286 W19   W15   L6    L8    W14     3.0
   8. Davis, Elijah (7,ITEP)........      257 L12   W11   W21   W7    L2      3.0
   9. Yorish, Mark (9,LRB)..........      144 W4    L2    W15   L6    W13     3.0

  10. Peal, Ethan (2,ITEP)..........      380 W18   W16   L1    D12   L4      2.5
  11. Robles, William (15,OTXX).....      100 D20   L8    W17   L3    W18     2.5
  12. Fradkin, Rom (17).............     nnnn W8    W6    L2    D10   L5      2.5

  13. Goldberg, Levi (4,ITEP).......      347 W22   L1    L4    W17   L9      2.0
  14. Lichtman, Zach (11,ITEP)......      105 L1    L4    -B-   W21   L7      2.0
  15. Kourkine, Andrew (13,ITEP)....      100 -B-   L7    L9    W16   L3      2.0

  16. Yontez, Morgan (10,WTN).......      136 W21   L10   L5    L15   D17     1.5
  17. Redenius, Jack (14,ITEP)......      100 L2    -B-   L11   L13   D16     1.5
  18. Flores, Nancy (12,OTXX).......      100 L10   D20   L3    W19   L11     1.5
  19. DeSplinter, Jack (16).........     nnnn L7    L5    D22   L18   W21     1.5

  20. Noffsinger, Ethan (3,ITEP)....      353 D11   D18   -N-   -N-   -N-     1.0
  21. Goldberg, Charlie (18,ITEP)...     nnnn L16   W22   L8    L14   L19     1.0

  22. Rivkin, Ilya (22,SERO)........     nnnn L13   L21   D19   -U-   -U-     0.5


April 2011 -- Second_Third                                   Cross Table, Page 1
"Crosstable data is  not shown in tiebreak order and does not reflect the distribution of trophies."

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1     2     3     4     5     Score

   1. Fogel, Alex (2,BESS)..........      982 W10   W4    W8    W7    W5      5.0

   2. Koyfman, Daniel (20)..........      183 -H-   W17   W24   W6    W7      4.5

   3. Esgar, Eddie (6,SERO).........      719 W12   L8    W21   W13   W9      4.0
   4. Svetov, Mitchell (7,WTN)......      680 W14   L1    W23   W12   W10     4.0

   5. Coplan, Henry (8,ITEP)........      653 D6    W31   W22   W8    L1      3.5
   6. Weisskopf, Nathan (15,WTN)....      437 D5    W11   W16   L2    W17     3.5

   7. Moore, Ronin (3,SERO).........      972 W19   W13   W9    L1    L2      3.0
   8. Boldizsar, Ezra (4,WTN).......      949 W11   W3    L1    L5    W16     3.0
   9. Rosenblum, Evan B (9,ITEP)....      601 W21   W18   L7    W22   L3      3.0
  10. Kaplan, Max (10,ITEP).........      589 L1    W15   W31   W18   L4      3.0
  11. Blank, Jesse (12,ITEP)........      486 L8    L6    W32   W31   W28     3.0
  12. Helfand, Ari (13,WTN).........      454 L3    W20   W15   L4    W25     3.0
  13. Taylor, Lydia (14,WTN)........      438 W30   L7    W25   L3    W27     3.0
  14. Goldberg, Jack (17,ITEP)......      296 L4    W26   L18   W23   W22     3.0
  15. Wang, Alan (35,BESS)..........     nnnn W25   L10   L12   W20   W18     3.0

  16. Kourkine, Nick (21,ITEP)......      167 D27   W29   L6    W26   L8      2.5
  17. Harpster, Ben (32,OTXX).......     nnnn D26   L2    W33   W24   L6      2.5

  18. Powers, Alec (5,WTN)..........      787 W20   L9    W14   L10   L15     2.0
  19. Elder, Eli (11,LRB)...........      531 L7    L21   L20   W34   W30     2.0
  20. Noffsinger, Ulysses (16,ITEP).      419 L18   L12   W19   L15   W31     2.0
  21. Sonkin, Zachary (18)..........      290 L9    W19   L3    L25   W32     2.0
  22. Chiflikian, Michael (19,WTN)..      218 W33   W23   L5    L9    L14     2.0
  23. Esgar, Warren (22,SERO).......      136 W32   L22   L4    L14   W34     2.0
  24. Yontez, Sydney (23,WTN).......      125 D29   W27   L2    L17   D26     2.0
  25. Connors, Kyle (24,ITEP).......      121 L15   W32   L13   W21   L12     2.0
  26. Taylor, Clark (30,WTN)........      100 D17   L14   W34   L16   D24     2.0
  27. Gillmore, Timothy (27,OTXX)...      100 D16   L24   W30   D28   L13     2.0
  28. Marquez, Lucia (33,WTN).......     nnnn L31   D33   W29   D27   L11     2.0

  29. Tippens, Clark (31,OTXX)......      100 D24   L16   L28   L30   -B-     1.5
  30. Chiflikian, Rose (25,WTN).....      100 L13   D34   L27   W29   L19     1.5

  31. Gillmore, Kevin (26,OTXX).....      100 W28   L5    L10   L11   L20     1.0
  32. Robles, Margaret (28,OTXX)....      100 L23   L25   L11   -B-   L21     1.0

  33. Sandow, Michele (29,ITEP).....      100 L22   D28   L17   -U-   -U-     0.5
  34. Nava, Michelle (34,OTXX)......     nnnn -U-   D30   L26   L19   L23     0.5

  35. Yang, Christopher (1).........      988 -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-     0.0


April 2011 -- Four_Eight                                     Cross Table, Page 1
"Crosstable data is  not shown in tiebreak order and does not reflect the distribution of trophies."

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1     2     3     4     5     Score

   1. Holzmueller, Nathan (1,BESS)..     1331 -N-   -B-   W13   W4    W2      4.0
   2. Starkman, Eric (3,LRB)........      802 W12   W11   W5    W9    L1      4.0
   3. Burns, Harrison (9,WTN).......      704 W24   L13   W19   W14   W7      4.0
   4. Lichtman, Samuel Jos (10,ITEP)      670 W25   W6    W14   L1    W9      4.0
   5. Davis, Josiah (12,ITEP).......      595 W26   W7    L2    W8    W10     4.0

   6. Harrigan, Joseph (2,WTN)......     1108 W15   L4    L11   W23   W13     3.0
   7. Burack, Daniel (4,LRB)........      777 W19   L5    W15   W11   L3      3.0
   8. Hersh, Jacob (5,WTN)..........      756 L13   W24   W12   L5    W19     3.0
   9. Stone, Mason (6,GLEN).........      745 W20   W16   W18   L2    L4      3.0
  10. Tippens, Patrick (7,OTXX).....      737 W23   L14   W20   W18   L5      3.0
  11. Stone, Trystan (11,GLEN)......      606 W21   L2    W6    L7    W20     3.0
  12. Butler, Josh (16,GLEN)........      451 L2    W21   L8    W25   W18     3.0
  13. Khan, Fahad (19,GLEN).........      427 W8    W3    L1    W16   L6      3.0

  14. Baum, Max (13,LRB)............      476 W22   W10   L4    L3    D15     2.5
  15. Aguilar Pan, Jorge (15,ITEP)..      453 L6    W26   L7    W17   D14     2.5
  16. Terman, Allen (21,LRB)........      329 W17   L9    D23   L13   W24     2.5

  17. Brown, Jared (8)..............      716 L16   L18   W22   L15   W25     2.0
  18. Connors, Ally (14,ITEP).......      476 W27   W17   L9    L10   L12     2.0
  19. Warshell, Matthew (17,OTXX)...      444 L7    W25   L3    W21   L8      2.0
  20. Marquez, Elena (18,WTN).......      431 L9    W27   L10   W26   L11     2.0
  21. Aguilar Pan, Julia (25,ITEP)..      135 L11   L12   W27   L19   W26     2.0

  22. Kudirka, Gabe (28,BESS).......     nnnn L14   D23   L17   W27   -U-     1.5

  23. Noblet, Hayden (20,SERO)......      413 L10   D22   D16   L6    -U-     1.0
  24. Rosenblum, Jason H (24,ITEP)..      278 L3    L8    L26   -B-   L16     1.0
  25. Redenius, Max (27,ITEP).......      100 L4    L19   -B-   L12   L17     1.0
  26. Martinez, Juan (26,OTXX)......      100 L5    L15   W24   L20   L21     1.0
  27. Motew, Asher (29,LRB).........     nnnn L18   L20   L21   L22   -B-     1.0

  28. Ahmed, Faadil (22,GLEN).......      306 -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-     0.0
  29. Tiemeyer, Sam (23,SERO).......      294 -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-     0.0